Nigeria Presidential Election Result 2023

Nigeria Presidential Election Result 2023.

Latest Update on the Nigeria Presidential Election Result 2023…

Below is the Nigeria Presidential Election Result in the 36 states and F.C.T. currently, INEC has not yet released the Nigeria Presidential Election Result in some state.

Nigeria Presidential Election Result 2023 

Nigeria Presidential Election Result 2023

President Muhammadu Buhari has won a second term to remain in the Presidential Villa till 2023

President Muhammadu Buhari is the winner of the 2019 presidential election, according to the result announced by the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC).

https://naijafocus.com.ng/Nigeria-Presidential-Election-Result/

In an election that had a total of 73 candidates, Buhari won 15,191,847 of the total votes cast while his closest opponent, Atiku Abubakar, gained 11,262,978 votes, an astonishing victory margin of 3,928,869 votes.

Felix Nicholas of the Peoples Coalition Party (PCP) came a distant third with a total of 110,196 votes.

Despite the fact that some of the candidates had dropped out of the race before the election took place on Saturday, February 23, they still snagged a few thousand votes in the final tally.

A former minister, Oby Ezekwesili remained on the ballot despite withdrawing from the presidential election weeks ago. She scored a total of 7,223 votes A former minister, Oby Ezekwesili remained on the ballot despite withdrawing from the presidential election weeks ago. She scored a total of 7,223 votes.

Nigeria Presidential Election Result 2023

Nigerians don vote on 23 February, 2019, to get President wey go rule di nation for di next four years. Now, pipo wan know wetin be di results.

Nigeria Presidential Election Result 2023 from all states

Click di state button for down to rearrange di table
APCPDPPCPADCAPGA
Abia85,058219,6981,4893369,638
Adamawa378,078410,2663,6703,989159
Akwa Ibom175,429395,8321,90223061
Anambra33,298524,7384,37422730,034
Bauchi798,428209,3132,104296149
Bayelsa118,821197,9331,5841,07853
Benue347,668356,8172,7935544,582
Borno836,49671,7881,563301187
Cross River117,302295,7372,03332643
Delta221,292594,0682,7531,075145
Ebonyi90,726258,5731,637213222
Edo267,842275,6913,526850143
Ekiti219,231154,0322,29940639
Enugu54,423355,5532,3373481,618
FCT152,224259,9972,921246255
Gombe402,961138,4841,679248124
Imo140,463334,9234,88354110,880
Jigawa794,738289,8952,761261140
Kaduna993,445649,6124,027558749
Kano1,464,768391,5933,568591549
Katsina1,232,133308,0562,399237331
Kebbi581,552154,2821,794285228
Kogi285,894218,2072,2074,369318
Kwara308,984138,1842,10845689
Lagos580,825448,0158,4582,915499
Nasarawa289,903283,8471,8683391,523
Niger612,371218,0522,855588389
Ogun281,762194,6553,56325,283222
Ondo241,769275,9014,8296,29690
Osun347,634337,3774,8881,52573
Oyo365,229366,6905,35240,830197
Plateau468,555548,6654,276590160
Rivers150,710473,9712,954597614
Sokoto490,333361,6042,630331313
Taraba324,906374,7433212111,071
Yobe497,91450,7632,107162226
Zamfara438,682125,423774186738
Total:15,191,84711,262,978107,28697,87466,851

Nigeria Presidential Election General Result 2023

1.  Isaac Ositelu (A) – 19,209

2.  AbdulRashid Baba (AA) – 14,380

3.  Omoyele Sowore (AAC) – 33,953

4.  Chike Ukaegbu (AAP) – 8,902

5.  Shipi Godia (ABP) – 4,523

6.  Nwokeafor Ikechukwu (ACD) – 11,325

7.  Obiageli Ezekwesili (ACPN) – 7,223

8.  Obadiah Mailafia (ADC) – 97,874

9.  Yusuf Yabaji (ADP) – 54,930

10. Nwachukwu Nwabuikwu (AGA) – 4,689

11. Umenwa Godwin (AGAP) – 3,071

12. Yusufu Obaje (ANDP) – 3,104

13. Fela Durotoye (ANN) – 16,779

14. Shittu Moshood (ANP) – 3,586

15. Tope Fasua (ANRP) – 4,340

16. Aliyu Ibrahim (APA) – 36,866

17. Muhammadu Buhari (APC) – 15,191,847

18. Shittu Mohammed (APDA) – 26,558

19. John Gbor (APGA) – 66,851

20. Mamman Yusuf (APM) – 26,039

21. Obinna Ikeagwuonu (APP) – 3,585

22. John Dara (ASD) – 2,146

23. Angela Johnson (AUN) – 1,092

24. David Ize-Iyamu (BNPP) – 1,649

25. Geff Ojinika Chizee (C4C) – 2,391

26. Lewis Abah (CAP) – 1,111

27. Emmanuel Etim (CNP) – 1,874

28. Frank Ukonga (DA) – 2,769

29. Awosola Olusola (DPC) – 5,242

30. Felix Osakwe (DPP) – 14,483

31. John Onwubuya (FJP) – 4,174

32. Chris Okotie (FRESH) – 4,554

33. Davidson Akhimien (GDPN) – 41,852

34. Samuel Eke (GPN) – 4,924

35. Albert Owuru (HDP) – 1,663

36. Nnamdi Madu (ID) – 1,845

37. Sunday Chukwu-Eguzolugo (JMPP) – 1,853

38. Adesina Fagbenro-Byron (KP) – 1,911

39. Kriz David (LM) – 1,438

40. Usman Muhammed (LP) – 5,074

41. Olufunmilayo Adesanya-Davies (MAJA) – 2,651

42. Isah Bashayi (MMN) – 14,540

43. Hamisu Santuraki (MPN) – 2,752

44. Rabia Hassan (NAC) – 2,279

45. Babatunde Ademola (NCMP) – 1,378

46. Yunusa Salisu (NCP) – 1,378

47. Johnson Edosomwan (NDCP) – 1,192

48. Robinson Akpua (NDLP) – 1,588

49. Paul Ishaka (NEPP) – 1,524

50. Asukwo Archibong (NFD) – 4,096

51. Eunice Atuejide (NIP) – 2,248

52. Ike Keke (NNPP) – 6,111

53. Maimuna Maina (NPC) – 10,081

54. Usman Ibrahim (NRM) – 6,229

55. Moses Ajibiowu (NUP) – 5,323

56. Felix Nicholas (PCP) – 110,196

57. Atiku Abubakar (PDP) – 11,262,978

58. Peter Ameh (PPA) – 21,822

59. Victor Okhai (PPC) – 8,979

60. Hamza Al-Mustapha (PPN) – 4,622

61. Gbenga Olawepo-Hashim (PT) – 2,613

62. Israel Nonyerem Davidson (RAP) – 2,972

63. Chukwudi Osuala (RBNP) – 1,792

64. Nseobong Nsehe (RP) – 2,388

65. Donald Duke (SDP) – 34,746

66. Thomas Da-Silva (SNC) – 28,680

67. Ahmed Buhari (SNP) – 3,941

68. Isiaka Balogun (UDP) – 3,170

69. Mark Emmanuel (UP) – 1,561

70. Ahmed Inwa (UPN) – 1,631

71. Nwangwu Uchenna (WTPN) – 732

72. Ali Soyode (YES) – 2,394

73. Kingsley Moghalu (YPP) – 21,886

Registered voters – 82,344,107

Accredited voters – 29,364,209

Votes cast – 28,614,190

Valid votes – 27,324,583

Rejected votes – 1,289,607

 

We will continue updating the Nigeria presidential result so keep on checking on us.

If This post was very interesting to you, THEN Naijafocus.com.ng plead with you to tell others about us by sharing this with your friends all over the internet.Please feel free to ask us any question, you can also make any contribution, suggestion, complaint or request using the comment box below

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *